6.0/10
21

Mystère à l'Élysée (2018)

A mother and a son employed in the Elysée investigate on a murder.

Director:

Renaud Bertrand

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

1898. Jeanne, a sauce Chef in a Parisian palace, discovers that her son Paul has been kidnapped. If she wants to see him alive she must murder an Austro-Hungarian emissary during a diplomatic dinner party that is to be held at the hotel.

Director: Renaud Bertrand
Stars: Marilou Berry, Anne Brochet, Charlie Dupont
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Mercure, a famous robber admired or feared by Parisian high society, is in fact a woman and is about to pull off a masterstroke by stealing a set of jewels that belonged to Empress Eugénie on the night it is displayed at the Louvre Museum.

Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Alice Taglioni, Philippe Torreton, Cyril Descours
Mystère à la Sorbonne (TV Movie 2018)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Mélanie Bernier, Pascal Elbé, Thierry Frémont
Mystery at the Opera (TV Movie 2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

While the opera diva Eva Fontaine repeats her role of Carmen at the Paris Opera, the body of a young usherette, Manon, is found in a box.

Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Mathilda May, Pauline Cheviller, Antoine Duléry
Mystery at the Moulin Rouge (TV Movie 2011)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Paris, 1892. Diane comes to Paris in search of her missing sister, determined to become a quadrille dancer at the Moulin Rouge. Entering the world of the upper class, she uncovers a series of murders in which she might be the next victim.

Director: Stéphane Kappes
Stars: Émilie Dequenne, Grégory Fitoussi, Dominique Besnehard
The Eiffel Tower Mystery (TV Movie 2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The daughter of one of the architects who built the Eiffel Tower gets framed for a murder that has taken place there, so she and her girlfriend embark on a quest across Paris to solve the mystery.

Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Marie Denarnaud, Aïssa Maïga, Grégori Derangère
Disparition inquiétante (TV Movie 2019)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Maya Rosetti, a young commissioner, is in charge of the search of 9 children of a protestant school who have been sequestered and of the investigation of the murder of their professor.

Director: Arnauld Mercadier
Stars: Sara Forestier, Pierre Rochefort, Valérie Karsenti
The Brave Judge (TV Movie 2018)
Crime | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

France, 1911. Louise Perreau is struggling financially to raise her son Gaston. A new job in Paris brings her the hope of a better life, but she has to enroll her son at Les Vermiraux, where children are supposed to get a good education.

Director: Philippe Niang
Stars: Julie Ferrier, Bruno Debrandt, Théo Frilet
Faim d'amour (TV Movie 2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Renaud Bertrand
Stars: Luna Carpiaux, Marilyn Lima, Jules Houplain
Deux gouttes d'eau (TV Movie 2018)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A woman's dead body is found in her apartment on a winter morning. All the evidence points to her fiancé. But he has an identical twin brother. The detectives have to go beyond appearances and defeat their demons to find the true murderer.

Director: Nicolas Cuche
Stars: Sylvie Testud, Michaël Youn, Hugo Becker
Fear by the Lake (TV Mini-Series 2020)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A mysterious and mortally contagious virus threatens the inhabitants of Annecy.

Stars: Julie De Bona, Lannick Gautry, Pierre Perrier
Torn (TV Movie 2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In the suburb of Lille, Stéphane holds a tobacco shop with his father, Maurice, a retired military officer. Although feeling trapped in his marriage, Stéphane doesn't want to leave his wife... See full summary »

Director: Renaud Bertrand
Stars: Thierry Neuvic, Rachida Brakni, Guy Marchand
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Clémentine Célarié Clémentine Célarié ... Madeleine Gassart
Gilbert Melki ... Augustin Normand
Gauthier Battoue ... Victor Darmont
Alain Doutey ... Félix Faure
David Salles David Salles ... Casimir Jambard
Luis Inacio Luis Inacio ... Le Tueur
Julien Pestel Julien Pestel ... Nicolas Beaulieu
Gérard Hernandez Gérard Hernandez ... Général Richmond
Philippe Dusseau Philippe Dusseau ... Maurice Falone
Pierre Forest Pierre Forest ... Harcourt
Sophie Pâris ... Maitresse Harcourt
Nathalie Cerda Nathalie Cerda ... Recruteuse
Rafaël de Ferran Rafaël de Ferran ... Gavroche (as Rafael de Ferran)
Gabriel Mirété Gabriel Mirété ... Clarinettiste
Emmanuel Ménard ... Collègue Victor
Edit

Storyline

A mother and a son employed in the Elysée investigate on a murder.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Mystery

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

5 December 2018 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Mystery at the Élysée See more »

Filming Locations:

Paris, France See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Some scenes were actually shot inside the Élysée, the French presidential palace. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed